Sunday, June 12, 2016

Forever Team Grimmie! #RIPChristina



Christina, first of all, I wanted to thank you for inspiring me and others. Your music touched so many lives and you're probably not even aware of it. Your undying love and care for your frands is beyond amazing. I don't regret being part of your fam/fans/frands. You deserve every bits of your success, too bad you're gone too soon :(. I am devasted for what happened to you. Truly saddened and shocked that someone would actually take the life of an incredible and amazing person! I literally cried when I heard the news and even tried convincing myself that it is not true.. that somehow you're still recovering. 

Thank you for your music. Your music always uplifts my spirit. My favorite was Tell my Mama. Dude, I always play that song nonstop whenever I take my shower. (Swear to God!) hahaha. I also love every single covers you made on Youtube! Subscribed since 2011! I am addicted to your rendition of Titanium and Rolling in the deep!!! Loooveee


Sorry I can't look at your pictures right now. It really really makes me sad and even gets me teary-eyed whenever I look at them. It may sound unrealistic and overdramatic but its true. You will forever be missed Christina! We love you and thank you for sharing your talent and music to us! May you finally be an elf in your next life. ❤️


Forever Team Grimmie,
Ayette :'(

May Favorites 🤓

It is forever summer here in the Philippines!! When will it stoppp huhu. Sana kahit minsan lang diba magka winter naman! Kahit mga once every other year, ganern! Hahaha feelingera lang. Just kidding, I know alot of people living in the street will suffer so..keribels na yung ganito. WAG LANG SOBRANG INIT HARUJUSKO! 

Anywayy, tonight's blog post is not about the weather *obviously* ehem ehem *blog title*. Tonight's blog post is about my current favorites! *boring slow clap* 🤓

1. Shu Uemura Eyelash Curler
 

It is hands down the best eyelash curler that Ive tried!! It's enhanced curved angle design gives you a perfect and long-lasting eyelash curls. 

Gurrrl swear! Pag ginamit mo to, mas matagal pang mag stay yung eyelash curl mo kesa sa relationship mo sa jowa mo. Haha #hugotpamore. Jokes aside, this is really good! Whenever I curl my lashes before leaving, pag-uwi ko naka curl pa din yung lashes ko! Bongga :)

2. Eye of Horus Mascara Black Goddess


Mascara for the Goddess! I like it because it is water-proof, perfect kasi bongga ang init ditey sa Pinas! Nako teh malulusaw lang yan pag hindi water-proof! At hindi nakaka ganda yun! Haha. It lengthens, clump proof and adds volume to the lashes. Anddd its wand is also perfect for your bottom lashes ☺️

3. Snoe's Magic and Bedside Beso Balm


I've been avoiding using powder-y products to my face lately because first, it comes off easily because of the weather.. and second, my face look and feels dry the entire day so..yep, switching to liquid-y products so it does not comes off easily hehe. Win!! 

Love these two!! The Bedside Besobalm  which I always use before going to bed, helps to keep my lips moisturized; same goes with The Magic BesoBalm, not only does it helps to moisturize my lips, but it also gives a pop a color to my lips to make me look more alive haha *Im dead, shh*

4. Dove Nourishing Hair Care


In my opinion, this one is better than Vitress! Not only does it smells good, but it really helps me to keep my hair in place. This is perfect for girls who has buhaghag type of hair like me. It'll lasts for about four hours max. Handy pa so pwede ilagay sa bag for retouch if feeling mo buhaghag na ulit yung buhok mo ;)

Sooo that's it! Kikay kikay lang haha
👋🏻👋🏻👋🏻


Love, 
Ayette <3



Wednesday, April 20, 2016

Don't Be With Ayette

Nobody deserves ayette.

You can't love her. You won't love her. You wouldn't even like her. Siya na siguro ang pinaka masamang tao na makikilala mo. Swear! 

Lagi nya inaaway pamilya nya. Napaka bastos. Walang nirerespeto. Walang galang. Walang utang na loob. Walang sinasanto. Napaka immature. Walang pinag aralan. Walang pinagkatandaan. Pala mura. Napaka feelingera. Kupal. Epal. Plastik. Sobrang arte kala mo naman maganda. Napaka madamot. Mayabang. Mapag malaki. Kala mo kung sino, wala pa namang ipag mamalaki. Ma-pride. Mapanakit. NAPAKA Kapal ng muka. Tangina mo Ayette bakit hindi ka pa mamatay hayup ka wala ka namang nagagawa na maganda sa buhay mo puros perwisyo lang nadudulot mo! Hindi ka pa mamatay tangina mo ka! Kingina mo kala mo kung sino ka palamunin ka lang naman! Sana karmahin ka sa lahat ng ginawa mo! Babalik din sayo yan paglaki tangina mo ka! Napaka gago mong kupal pa masunog ka sana sa impyerno! ULUL

Save yourself, don't be with ayette.

Na carried away hahaha
Good night! My final job interview pa ako bukas. Pero ayaw kong puntahan kasi wala ako sa mood bwa ha ha ha


-Ayette 
042116 5:59am 
Walang tulog warrior

Saturday, January 02, 2016

What 2015 Has Taught Me

2015 is definitely not my year. 2015 knocked me out bigtime! I didn't even get a chance to  get up and redeem myself, man! You feel me bro? Haha. But 2015 taught me a lot of things. 

1. Don't trust easily.
Wag mag tiwala agad-agad. Wag maniwala sa mga sabi-sabi. Wag magpadala sa mga haka-haka. Kasi sarili mo lang din ang masasaktan sa huli. Ikaw lang din ang aasa sa huli. Ikaw lang din ang iiyak sa huli. Huwag pagkakatiwalaan ang mga maling tao.. pero paano mo nga ba malalaman na "mali" silang tao? 


2. Keep on track
I lost myself this year and I'm not going to lose it again. I need to regain myself. I need to find my soul. I need to fill all the gaps that my experiences had broken. Ayon nga sa pelikula na Kungfu Panda: "Find your inner peace". Hehe and that is what I should do! I should find my inner peace! I should find ayette!


3. Spend more time with your family and friends.
Honestly, nagtatago talaga ako most of the time kapag niyayaya ako ng mga friends ko lumabas. I just don't feel comfortable being around with people. Even with my family, hindi ako palaging nasama..pag nasa mood lang ganon. Kaya ngayon, I will try my very best to catch up with my family and friends. No more tamad-tamad and bahala-na-sa-awkward-moments and say Yes to 'Seize the moment!'


4. Don't hate what you once loved.
I loveeee makeup, nail polishes, books, crafts, and diy shits but 2015 made me hate them. I don't even remember reading a book last year. I feel disgusted about the way I look kaya hindi na rin ako nag mamake-up kasi "wala lang". Even on my nails, wala akong nagawa miski isa na nail art this year!! What a bum! What happened?! Oras na para magbalik loob sa mga kaartehan ko haha


5. Be Professional.
Ang nakakatawa nito, dalawang beses na ako nag reresign sa company na pinagtra-trabahuan ko, lagi na lang rejected yung resignation letter ko. Ang ending tuloy, hindi na ako nagiging productive sa ginagawa ko kasi nga tinatamad na ako plus hindi na rin ako gaano pumapasok. Nawala na yung pagiging professional ko! Kaya ngayon, I took a stand. Aalis na talaga ako. I filed a resignation already. And this time, it is irrevocable! Ipupush ko na talaga to! Sinisira ko lang ang sarili ko sa kaka ganito ko. Gusto ko sana munang magpalakas dahil sa sakit ko.. pero bahala na hehe. 


6. Love yourself more.
Nagpaka-baba/minaliit mo ang sarili mo masyado ayette. Be a better version of yourself. Wala na akong masasabi. Mahalin mo muna ang sarili mo.



Anddddd that's all for tonight! It is already 3:30am hahaha. Good night! xx

Love,
-Ayette ❤️

Friday, January 01, 2016

All I Wanted this 2016 is..

God please.. bless me good health. That's all! Please! I beg you. That's all I ever wanted this year, and/or if you're so generous, pwede po hanggang forever na? Hehe lubusin ko na po.

I've been suffering since forever. Make it stop please 😢. I can't bare it much longer. It's too much. Why? Why me? I want to end this.. so I won't feel the pain anymore. I want to end this so I dont have to bother anyone anymore. I want to end this so I wont have to suffer anymore. I'm weak. I'm not as strong as anybody else. I give up easily; and it is nobody's fault.. I am not blaming anyone. I know that it is my fault somehow. Ang tigas tigas ng ulo mo ayette! Hindi ka mapag-sabihan! Alam mo na ngang bawal sayo pinag-pipilitin mo pa din! Tigas ng ulo mong bata ka! 

This New Year's Eve, I celebrated it laying in bed because I can't even get up. I get dizzy whenever I try to get up. It's hard. My chest is pounding really fast. My eyes burns. My body is weak. My throat hurts. My nose is clogged. Yep! What a HAPPY New Year indeed. 

Nevertheless, nothing's gonna stop me from celebrating this special event with the fam! 


Celebrated New Year's Eve with Daddy after 10 years! Woah! 

Y u touchin' the boobies? Hahaha


Boodle fight with thy neighbors even though its raining! 

Through thick and thin with siblings! Never been this close before! Hehe

Fuck this! 


Happy New Year everyone! I hope everyone had a good time!


Lord, balato nyo na po yung wish ko huhu,
- Ayette



Saturday, December 26, 2015

Rock On, 2016!



It is that time of the year again when we tell ourselves... "New Year, New Me" bullshits. Lol 

I can still remember the 2014 version of myself saying "IM GONNA BE SKINNY BY THE END OF THE YEAR!"... and yeah... you guessed it right. *disappointment* 😂

This year (I hope) is gonna be different! I can feel it! ( A+ for being optimistic). 2016 is my year! All of the things that I wished and hoped for last year will all come to life this year! No more lazy ass and 'too tired' excuses. No more 'too busy' and 'It'll never gonna work out anyways' excuses. Time to act up and carry on. Time to move on and be strong (that rhymes! Hehe). No seriously, one main reason why I wasn't able to ride along in life this past few months, was because of the people around me. 

Work became so toxic. There's too much politics and whatnot. Filed a resignation not because of the work load that my manager has given to me...but because of the people that I am working with which  makes my work environment uncomfortable. Mga plastik kumbaga. Ay diosmio. Bahala na si Lord sakanila.
Second, love life. YEAHHHH I know...mababaw. 😒🙄 but come to think of it, they serves as an inspiration somehow. CORRECT ME IF I'M WRONG but there are times where you just need someone who will appreciate the things that you do. Someone who will accept your flaws and human errors. Those small little things that matters so much. Oh well, kaya lovelife kasi ang daming paasa award ngayong 2015. But I will not go deeper to that issue anymore. Move on na tayo, para maging happy na tayo hehe.
Lastly, I've changed. And not for the better, no. Kung dati introvert ako, ngayon mas lumala. I dont even want to talk to people most of the time haha.


So tonight, 27th of December, 3:31am. I, Ayette Gonzales, pledged that:

1. I will always find time to exercise. No matter how tight my schedule might be.
2. To eat ONLY the right amount of food I need to consume everyday.
3. (continuation to no. 2) never say: "Minsan lang may ganito kaya kakain ako ng madami"; "lulubusin ko na to minsan lang to"; and last but not least, "bukas nalang ako magdidiet"
4. To always give. Share your blessings.
5. To always thank God for the all the blessing that he has given me.
6. Face the reality. Face the world. Stop hiding. Uy teh! Hindi forever dapat mahiyain ka. Matanda ka na uy! (I think this will be very hard, or almost impossible for me to conquer!! but who knows?)
7. Do not be afraid. Dont not be afraid to fall in love. Do not be afraid to get hurt. Do not be afraid to try.
8. Love over hate. Forgive those who had hurt you. Kill them with kindness.
9. Talk to people. (even though I despise human beings 😒)
10. Laugh harder. Laugh genuinely.
11. Make MORE people laugh. Tell them your corniest jokes, your green jokes, your pickup line jokes...all of them. Make their day filled with laughter and joy.
12. Be nice, always.
13. Lessen alcohol sessions. Nako ayette nakaka-laki ng tiyan yun remember? Hahaha
14. Spend more time with thy family.
15. Blog pa more. Hahaha lol
16. Save up! Gusto mo ng kotse diba? Haha
17. Build trust. (Lol hirap) trust Him.
18. Cut all the fake friends that you have. Girl you don't need those bitches. It is okay if you only have two to three friends..as long as they're real, you good. 
19. Stop being so melodramatic over little things. Wala ka sa telenovela uy! Hahahahahahahahaha
20. Lastly... ayette, please... stop reading people's mind. 😒 U crazy


Well, I guess that is all for tonight. I just really need to vent out that self realization once again. 😁 Antok na akez! Till next time! 



Love,
Ayette ❤️